Student Governing Council

Pascal Juma
School Chairman
First Deputy Chairman
Isaac Nzaka
Second Deputy Chairman
Brain Musioma
School Chief Editor
Eugine Injili

The Executive Council

Prefects

Full Student Council

THE EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS

  • Pascal Juma Otieno- 4S- School Chairman
  • Stephen Odhiambo- 4B- C.U Chairman
  • Injiko Eugine- 4H – Secretary General
  • Isaac Ngao Nzaka – 1st Deputy Chair
  • Paul Oduor- Academic Secretary
  • Fidel Castro- Clubs & Societies
  • Brian Mosioma- 2nd Deputy Chair
  • Victor Ngala- Boarding Secretary
  • Maurice Otieno- Student’s Welfare Captain
  • Samuel John- Games Captain
  • Elijah Godfrey- Environmental Captain
  • Alex Emojong’- Entertainment Captain
  • Bryan Otieno- Dining Hall Captain

CLASS SECRETARIES

  • Michael Wandera- 4V
  • Daniel Osoro- 4S
  • Braxton Odongo- 4H
  • Ochieng Alphonce – 4W
  • Kennedy Omondi- 4C
  • Seaburn Wafula- 4B
  • Logan Miller- 4E
  • Agandi Edward- 3W
  • Mark Owino- 3V
  • Brian Mochache- 3C
  • Hillary Mogeni- 3E
  • Isaac Okeyo- 3B
  • Olwande Fidel- 3S
  • Griffins Oreri- 3A
  • Brightone Derick- 2V
  • Russell Ndunda- 2S
  • Francis Omondi- 2W
  • Antony Omondi- 2E
  • Randy Wesley- 2B
  • Shaddy Onchiri- 2A
  • Henry Owino Olonje – 1W
  • Morgan Wesley Dida- 1V
  • Silas Okoth – 1B
  • Steve Okoth- 1S
  • Alvin KipkoechH
  • Silas Okoth – 1B
  • Emmanuel Mambo Ochola– 1E
  • Bovine- 1A
  • Maxwell Otieno Oduor – 1C

DORM CAPTAINS AND ASSISTANTS

  • Chris Ochola- Captain Gwada
  • Marcos Otieno- Assistant
  • Lesmin Kunter- Captain Wakjuma
  • Ogutu Edmond- Assistant
  • George Okello- Odotte
  • Stephen Opon- Assistant 1
  • Erick Sije-Assistant 2
  • Fredrick Hezron- Captain Kauko JNR
  • Alex Amollo- Assistant
  • Jacob Bwire- Captain Ogonda B
  • Vincent Frank – Assistant
  • Felix Isambo- Captain Kauko SNR
  • Emmanuel Ragot – Assistant
  • Pharell Omondi- Captain Were Joseph A
  • Justine Henry – Assistant
  • Qincy Jones- Captain Were Joseph B
  • Japheth Steve- Assistant
  • Byrone Omondi- Captain Ogonda A
  • Joel Onyango- Assistant
  • Austine Onyango – Captain Lumumba

OTHER LEADERS

  • Felix Ochieng’- Library Captain
  • Samson Onyango -Ass. Christian Union Chair
  • Moseti Maxwell- Laboratory Captain